Staff Directory

Phoenixville Area Middle School Staff Directory
Main Office - 484-927-5200
Main Office Fax - 484-933-9048
Guidance Office - 484-927-5214
Guidance Fax - 610-933-9034
Nurse - 484-927-5252
Cafeteria - 484-927-5243 or 5244

Early dismissal and absentee notes can be
communicated via phone or email.


Attendance Phone: 484-927-5262
Attendance Email: [email protected]

Please dial 484-927-5075 and enter the extension when prompted.
Position: Ext.
Principal
 Dr. Chamise Taylor  5210
Assistant Principals
Mr. Justin McCord  5247
Mr. Kyle Worrell  5222

Main Office Secretaries
Karin Meyer  5206
Kim Hennessy  5205
   
Guidance Office Secretary
Jodi Clark  5214
   
School Nurse
Nicole Ferrara 5252
Shira Thornton 5253
   
Guidance Counselors
Andruczyk, Kellyanne, 6th
 5224
Daley, Monica, 8th
 5225
Keenan, Gina, 7th  5226

School Psychologist  
Ann Kimble 5204
   
Student Academics and Resiliency Advisor
Boswell, Alexis   5162
   
Mental Health Specialist  
Meikrantz, Meghan  
Assistant to the Mental Health Specialist  
 Lucy   
   
School Behavior Analyst  
Mohr, Beth  
   
Occupational Therapist  
Pallotta, Amanda  
   
Physical Therapy  
Gibson, Patty  
   
Speech Therapist  
Stankiewitch, Emily   2502
   
Teaching Staff
6th Grade  
Cesarski, Michael  2505
Clark, Lauren  2532
Coppola, Nicole  2517
DePasqua, Noah  
Freeman, Lisa  
Gray, Lisa
 2535
Gubanich, Tyler  
Holmes, Gabrielle  
Jackson, Brittany  
Lafferty, Katie  
Mazak, Dorene
 2533
Meiser, Gabriel  
McDonnell, Mark  
Parris, Ben  
Plaxe, Brianna
 2542
Welte, Denise
 2559
Williams, Leigha 2020
   
 7th Grade  
Campbell, Lauren  2504
Carney, Ian
 2555
Ciruelos, Kathryn  2565
DePasqua, Noah  
Donnelly, Michael
 2599
Gubanich, Tyler  
Alexandra Gottschall  
Holmes, Gabrielle  
Hoshaw, Christopher  2524
Jackson, Brittany  
McCarthy, Alexandra (Sasha)
 2528
Parris, Ben  
Saville, David  2544
Short, Jason
 2548
Wasson, Dan  2558
Wilby, Alexandra  
   
8th Grade  
Bakay, Susan  
Butz, Kevin  2506
Clarke, David  2507
Curry, Christian  2509
Gaffney, Debbie
 2516
Otis, Steven
 2538
Radatti, Deana
 2541
Sturgeon, Jack
 2552
Sylvan, Dan  
Trievel, Trena  
Walters, Jessica
 2569
Wasson, Dan
 2558
   
Foreign Language  
DeCaro, Kerri  2572
Belinsky, Lori  
Tavani, Christine  
Thomas, Jordan  2512
Thornton, Aamina
 2553
   
Art  
Saville, Carl 5297
Spinelli, Ben
 2551
   
ELD  
Bogota, Ana  
Sokol, Elizabeth  2545
Werley, Eva
 2560
   
Family & Consumer Science 
& Financial Literacy
 
Madden, Aubrey  
Grassley, Rachael  
   
Gifted Support  
Blackburn, Emily  
   
Health and Physical Education  
Huston, Robert  2525
Krueger, Gretchen
 2529
Leister, Brian
 2530
Nyce, Nicole
 2536
   
Librarian  
Reifsneider, Amber  
Coffman, Barbara (clerk)
 
   
Math Interventionist  
Adams, Jen  
   
Music  
Bonnell, William  5234
Darby, Amy  2511
Lee, Shawn  2501
Trafford, Christine  2554
   
Special Education  
Brewer, Julianna  
Cain, Danielle  2571
Fausnaught, Karen
 5250
Hall, Jonathan
 2549
Hallinan, Stacie  
Huff, Mercedes  
Lorenz, Brittney 2561
Madyun, Abdul  
Mazak, Dorene  
Meister, Gabrielle  
Murray, Sean  
Sillitti, Renee  
Wilson, Wendy
 2563

 
Reading Specialist  
Bakay, Susan  
Jackson, Brittany
 2527
   
STEM  
Gabb, Jonathan
 2515
Guidotti, Chris  
Holderer, Susan
 2522
Trievel, Trena  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.